Builder not returning money

Dear Sir/Madam I am a resident of Bangalore and had invested in a 80:20 scheme property with a certain builder. I took a loan from a HFL in 2015 and around 80% loan was disbursed during the initial days itself. The agreement was for the builder to pay pre EMI until the possession which was promised for 2017. However till date, the construction has not completed. I went to RERA Karnataka and got a judgement in my favour to exit the project wilth full refund during January 2020. As the builder did not comply with the judgement, I applied for the Revenue Recovery Certificate and obtained the same in February 2021. Since then the RRC is with DC office, however things are not moving. In between all this, the builder has stopped paying pre EMI since Oct 2020. Now every month I am paying over 16k as pre EMI to avoid harassment from the HFL I want to understand what legal options I can pursue. Can I approach REAT tribunal? Is there any provision there? Or should I go to consumer court or civil court? Kindly help.