A khata land and B khata flat- Resale bangalore JP nagar

Respected sir/madam, I am planning to freeze a deal with the owner of about 8 years old flat in JP nagar bangalore, the Land is A khata, built Basement+ 5th floor and the one i am looking is on 3rd floor, however the flat is B khata. The property is right next to a school. The reason i am shortlisting this property is mainly because of the location, and the new flats around the same area costs double the price so not an option with my budget. However, this A khata B- khata happens to be very disturbing, some says i can go for it, wherein other suggest If there is B- khata associated to any property then "avoid". Kindly advice on following queries. 1> Will there be any issues with this flat ? 2> Owner informed me that they have got OC & CC all documents are available. They bought it directly from builder. Should there be an issue then why would they buy it back then is my doubt? 3> Is there chances of getting this flat demolish ? or facing any kind of legal threat in future? 4> If banks approves for loan against this property then shouldn't i be afraid of? 5> Can i sell this, may be after 20/30 years ? Property cost later is secondary, as i am looking for own use, not considering Return of investment -ROI per se. PS- This is semi furnished flat and ready to move in now, it would be of great help if i could get your advice at the earliest. Thank you