For mode of salary payment in mnrega

Dear sir/maim I found your e-mail in the "Rashtriya Sahara News papaer". I have a problem which is described as below:- I was appointed as "Rojgar Sevak " by Gram Panchayat Samiti in written contraxct basis for MNEREGA(Mahatama Gandhi National Rozgar Emploument Grantee Act.) at "Gram Panchayat Level". As per terms and condition in contract basis, My salary must be paid by monthly. Presently , concerned officials said that as per new laws salary will be paid by labor account and material account against labor percentage instead of monthly payment . Thus, this is totally violation of condition of contract basis.whereas, I have been getting my salary for two years on monthly basis . Secondly . Labor basis payment has been made by official without giving any notice to us that is wrong . Can I file a case in “Consumer court “ against it ? Please guide me . I request you , Kindly published your advice in your regular news paper (Adhi Duniya in Rashtriy Sahara) because I daily reader this news paper Thanks and regards Ajay kumar shukla Kachvachiya kalan ,ballia ( U P )