Regarding my case

I have been booked under ipc sections 294,506,507,427,34 from past 3 years i have never been issued a summon nor the party who filed the case has a problem with me now but the prob is the other party doesnt wants to come to the court and take his case back for obvious reasons why would he spend time in court for anybody else`s benefit . neither i or has he went to hearing even once nor have i ever received a summon from the court.i just checked the status of the case online and this what it says :::: History Of Case Hearing Regn. No. Judge Bussiness on Date Hearing Date Purpose of Hearing 325374/2012 12th Jt.CJJD Jmfc Nagpur 19-11-2012 02-04-2013 Order on Exh 325374/2012 12th Jt.CJJD Jmfc Nagpur 02-04-2013 19-06-2013 Awaiting Summons 325374/2012 12th Jt.CJJD Jmfc Nagpur 19-06-2013 19-12-2013 Awaiting Summons 325374/2012 12th Jt.CJJD Jmfc Nagpur 19-12-2013 18-01-2014 Awaiting Summons 325374/2012 12th Jt.CJJD Jmfc Nagpur 18-01-2014 18-06-2014 Awaiting Summons 325374/2012 12th Jt.CJJD Jmfc Nagpur 18-06-2014 18-03-2015 Awaiting Summons 325374/2012 12th Jt.CJJD Jmfc Nagpur 18-03-2015 20-07-2015 Awaiting Summons 325374/2012 12th Jt.CJJD Jmfc Nagpur 20-07-2015 20-11-2015 Awaiting Summons I actually wasnt able to understand what does AWAITING SUMMONS means and i would be highly obliged if you can tell me what to do next inorder to get this case disposed, especially if there is a way if the other party who filed case against me doesnt has to come to the court , the other party will not come to attend the single hearing also. hope you understood me my problem and you can help me out.