Divorce Case

I got married in the year 2008 December. At the time of marriage my wife was a simple graduate and me & my family didn’t demand any type of gifts and cash in the form of dowry or gift items. I and my family had given 150 gms gold Jewellery and 400 gms of silver ornaments. I had taken care of her higher studies like Post Graduate from OUAT and ICWA. Even I had helped her to get govt jobs. I have deposited in her name around 5 lakhs cash and purchased one car in her name and two land of half an acre. But from the very beginning her behaviour and attitude towards my family and me was so rude that can’t be bearable. But I thought if I will give her the facility, she might change her attitude and she will adjust herself in my family. In between after three and half years from the grace of god we got a baby girl child. But after her birth the behaviour of my wife was more rude and unbearable. Once in my absence at my home I found she left the house with her brother in law without intimating me and my family. When I came back I found that she took all the ornaments and the property papers and our child with her and afterwards when asked about this, she replied that she will prefer to live with her brother in law rather than me. I and my family were initiated some steps to make her understand that, what she was doing was not right and requested to come back. When we found that she was not ready to come back, I filed a divorce case against her. After attaining one date she filed two cases against me and my family like 498(A) and demanded for interim maintenance. And with the help of the police they entered in my house and broke house hold items and took back a lot of things. Now there are three cases running in me and my family members like CRLP (125), GR(498 A) and divorce case. However she is not ready to settle neither the case nor finalising anything since December 2012. So please guide what will do in this case.