Plz help my husband and in laws left me alone with my daughter

Hello sir/mam, I really need a helping hand as my husband and in laws use to harasd and torcher me a lot and it increased when I was pregnant. I was staying with my husband but one night he and his parents torcher me so much that I tried to commit suicide but luckily my brother came on time to save me but my husband and in law ran away leaving me . I was 5 months pregnant so came to my parents. We tried contacting them after I came to my hometown but they gave no response. Things went worst when I informed my husband about my emergency delivery but instead of coming to hospital my husband and inlaws shifted entire house same day including my personal belongings without any information. My husband left his job and now I have no clue where they all are. I have 1 year old daughter and hav filed 498A after running for 1 year my in laws and husband easily got bail from session court. Should I go to high court to appeal against bail given to my husband and in laws as I want to save money as much as possible but also put them behind bars. Also please note that whatever they have taken included around 80% of household and jewellery given by my parents as dowry at the time of marrige.