Preach of contract , contract violation , IT act 43/66

Dear Sir , i was working into a organization as a full time employee ( not permanent as initial 6 month contract) i completed there only 4 month and i got some extra work from out side and as i was not aware of and i didn't read contract carefully also, that mentioned i can't work out side as i m hired as a permanent employee. so what i did i registered a proprietorship company and started working and getting benefits from outside and taken the benefits amount in same account, i thought i am doing part time work nothing wrong in & that was not impacted on company value ,finance etc any where where i was working as a employee and nothing related to company after some time the company got to know about all these and taken legal action against me and putted complain against me for cheating , data theft , information leak, revenue loss etc under section IT act 43/66 please help me and suggest me how can i get out from all this and what is solution ??i did contract violation only, not any crime but police putted FIR with IT act where they didnt get any evidence(data theft,info etc)