Sir/mam meri sister ki shadi 2011 me hui thi..just after 7 days of marriage meri sister k inlaws ka behviour change ho gya ....and they started taunting my sister for tge money n his looks...even my brother inlaw supprted his family for this .....at the time of marriage my brother in law was not working anywhere so we were helping him financially also ....but later on his behaviour towards my sister change totally n he started affair with a girl whom he ussed to give tution....the money that was demanded by them as dowry approx 3.5 lakh he lost all this money in share market ....n he even took the jwellery of my sister for it ......later on he got employed as govt teacher....but he always say he can afford the basic need ( food items ) of sister.....n he always try to left my sister our place ...by accusing her for false alligation like cherloose n all as per saying of her mother.....now i am thinking he is just waiting for completing 7 years of mrg so that he can be escape from dowry act ....i am really helpless ....don know what to do now please help.me out