Legal questions

DRT & Collaterals

Loan is sanctioned from SBI. we ran the company for 2 years and sold it to Current Owners. ROC changed, Payments for loan done by current owners past 2 years. And company went to NPA. collaterals are still not replaced by Bank as past 2 years bank made sure it did not change their papers to new ownership and kept on keeping conditions. Now bank proceeded with SARFASI. Infact many times they...

Not releasing the f&f amount even after acceptance of resignation

Dear sir/madam. In September 2017 I joined a company who forcefully asked me to sign a bond and after one month time all of sudden company HR asked me to resign stating some statement and asked me to resign immediately otherwise they will terminate me as per the clause mentioned in bond , where it was mentioned that employer can terminate the employee anytime without any reason and can release...

Divorce

I am married in kolkata I am a muslim and my husband is a hindu marwari...we had a lovely marriage in 2011...I don't have a father and my mother got a brain stroke and she is not in her senses from last 2 years....my husband never respects me beat me after drinking he is a major alchoholic and he never wants to pay anything for me and my 5 yrs old daughter....he just.give her school fees that's...

Interim maintenance

Marriage 14 dec 14 She left on 14 June 2015 on her own free will because she did not want to procreate and extend family. Father in law's interference was paramount cause of her leaving. She was dropped at bus stand by me and her brother had come to take her - proofs available She was earning before marriage and is BTECh False dowry allegation was levelled in addition to domestic viole...

For Restitution of Conjugal rights Should I Wait for Objection from my wife or go with Mediation

Sir/Madam, I have been married for 6.5 years and after our son was born, my wife would go to her parent's home along with son every day from 10AM-7PM and few days every month and few months every year demanding me to oblige all her wishes. After she stayed in her parents home for 10 month, I moved from joint family (I have lost 5 precious years of my son growing up and she has been using him t...

What basis I can take a divorce

Sir I am resident of Mumbai in may my wife had gone for her delivery to her parents house after which she delivered a baby girl through c sectionwhich had some complications after a month my wife started blaming me for the complications and stopped picking up my calls or talking to me I was not allowed to visit my child in the mean time she would some times pick up my calls if I would constantl...

Can I file petition for divorce as my wife stayed with my family for 3 months only?

Here is my case. I got married this year in April . it was an arranged marriage. Soon after the marriage my wife started asking me for jewelry, mobile, to brought a car. She also started complaining that we did not went for honeymoon (which was not possible due to limited leaves and there was wedding of younger brother too). As per our family tradition the daughter in law is supposed to stay...

Principal wants to give TC for doing potty in pants.

My child Mr. Pavan krishna reddy, who is studying in 4th grade in ( ICE ) international center for excellence, malleshpalya, Bangalore. we discussed that the small behavioral issues he had with previous school like lack of concentration, sometimes doing potty at school. INITIALLY, the correspondent told he will give teacher for every 4 students and one attender for the 4 children. so we paid ...

Use of Parking Space

Sir, I am flat owner of a small G+3 residential building in Kolkata. I have two brothers and one sister who also own separate flats. I along with my brothers and sister were land owners of the property as legal heir to our parents. We executed an unregistered Development Agreement with one Developer and executed one power of attorney with one partner of the Developer. The power of attorney was ...

Send notice for nominal damages to ex-partner.

I had been in a relationship with a girl for 4-5 years. In the course of the relationship, my girlfriend had assured me and my family of marriage, because of which I went all out for her in terms of time, money, and all of myself. Two instances occurred, wherein she confessed to cheating on me, and after the 2nd time, she decided to dump me. As a result of this, I've suffered a great deal of em...