Unauthorized Construction in JJ Colony

Respected Sir/Mam, I need your valuable suggestion on Unauthorized Construction in JJ Colony, I want to drop a petition against this concern. As most of the authority aware about the Unauthorized Construction in the colonies but no one is raising their voice because somewhere they are also corrupt. This is very serious concern in point of security and emergency. While alloting the plots in colony, govt leave the space for street min.20 ft to 30ft and now its getting shrink to 5-10 ft. The leveling of road also has been Degrade by the residents of the colony only for their comfort. You have seen several news where Fire Brigade/ Ambulance not able to reach to the destination on time due to lack of space on street. Our Media, Concern authority, Consellor, MLA & MP didnt raise their voice because most of their votes comes from Local Colonies. I'm also resident of one of the J J Colony but i want to change the tradition of extended the size of house in such colony. Please suggest the way forward. Thanks Arun Kundra