How to get path for agriculture land?

Dear Sir/Madam, Here I would like to ask about agriculture land path. Past 50 year we cultivate in this agriculture land. Our family depends on this agriculture land and there is no other source of life leading. In the sketch there is no legal path to connect to our land. Our father having 2 brothers. After dividing property my father had property in centre of the land. Edge portion distributed to remaining 2 brothers. Right now 2 brothers are dead except my father. My father also distributed property to children and even-though property distributed their fathers to their children. Now our own brother are allowed to path in their land. But remaining means My father's brothers's sons are not allowed to give path(way) in that land. If they allowed, we reach to legal way means canal path. In distribution time our father's are not mentioned in bond paper for about giving to way for other brothers. Is it I get legal way/path to connect from land to road between in this land? I hope anybody give right suggestion to me. I'm waiting for yours valuable reply. Thanking you Sir/Madam...