Divorce and alimony

Hi...myself rajinder arora...got married in november 2014...just after a month my wife behaviour changed and she started disrespecting me and my mom and started argument on a petty small matters...every time a small matter happens she argues and calls her father n brother to fight with us...in last 06 months it has happened 04 times and now i had enough...bcoz on 18th may 2015 she again argued with my mom and started abusing her by saying buttameez and kamini aurat...just bcoz my mom ask her why she was so late from work as she comes home at 08pm regulary and on that day she came at 10.00pm...again she called her father n brother and started fighting with us... now i want a divorce i dont want to keeep her...my family is of just 02 member...my mom n me and 03rd my wife if i consider her....my wife is a teached and me work in a BPO my salary is 30k,,,how much my wife can claim on me and on what basis....pls pls help me and let me know the correct legal way...i do appreciate a lot to your kind answers...pls i beg u