Action against builder and property dealer.?

Hi, I have purchased a plot of 160sq yd in emerald earth vc ltd bhiwadi in june 2013 and it was told to me by the property dealer Mr. Narendra garg that the file is on the table the builder will receive an LOI within a month but it is more than 11 months now the builder has not received an LOI and as per there representative that is still in processing everytime they will advise you that they will receive LOI after elections. And, now as per there fault promises as i have already paid 25% of the payment and no agreement has been signed till yet by the builder,I spoke with the company to surrender the property and there executive named anshul agreed and said you can surrender the property and nothing would be deducted , they provided me the list of documents which included the NOC from the Dealer for which after having arguements with the dealer i submitted that as well and then company gave me a time of 1 week to process that and as per the agent he said nothing would be deducted.But Its more than a month now I have not received my payment for the full amount and when checking with them they said that they will be deducting one lakh sixty five thousand (1,65,000) as they have paid that to the dealer and dealer is now refusing to pay. So, please suggest what necessary action i can take to recover that amount and against the dealer as he has totally cheated by just telling us that the builder will receive an LOI soon.so kindly sugesst what actions can be taken against the builder and the dealer to recover the money and what would be the procedure to follow for a court case and can i file the case in delhi or i have to file in bhiwadi. And , as per the dealer he is running 4-5 companies in his sons name and as beeing the proprietor of them when i spoke to his son(gaurav garg)he said that he do not know anything and started arguing. And, Kindly suggest me some good lawyers regarding this. Regards, Ramit Mehta