Alimony / Maintenance U/S 125

I have filed divorce case against my wife on grounds of adultery, in retaliation she files 498A, 506,34 IPC against me and my parents. Police filed cancellation reports in 498A, 506,34 as it all was fake and having no evidence. I have proves of my wife staying in hotel with her colleague for 3 nights far from my place , as hotel bills and their photo id signed by them during check in. Also we have a baby which is staying with my parents place for last 2 years ( wife deserted the baby when she was six months ,saying she wants to continue job and cant take of baby). Both of us were working in Pvt Job till filling of case and my wife was earning more than me , i have proves as her ITR and Registerration of car in her name for which she is still paying EMI . Now wife has put a case u/s 125 for maintenance after nearly one year of divorce case. My question : 1.what are my chances of paying her alimony , if yes till when 2.Can she file case for alimony when trial for adultery is going on 3. I have to take care of my parents and my baby who is of 2 and half years now, i dont have any asset ,property in my name ; where in wife is still working at some other organisation and earning for her livelihood and living a standard life. Please help !!