Can I get divorce in the case Bipolar disorder and schizophrenia

Hello Sir/Mam, My name is Deepak and 32 years old from Delhi and my home town is Agra. I got married in Jan'13, my wife age is 22 years old, after 7 month of my marriage life my wife had attack of bipolar disorder and schizophrenia in Aug'13. After this episode I was able to know from her family members that she is suffering from this diseases before marriage and had 3 attacks before marriage and attack duration was same 6-7 months, After this I tried for her treatment in Delhi and it was continue till Sep'14 and after that we planned for pregnancy and after 3 month of pregnancy both diseases are repeated and gyne doctor advised for abortion and both side of family member decided for it and she had abortion, and also doctor said avoid pregnancy in future because there is maximum chances of again repeat. Kindly suggest can I apply for divorce so that I can full responsibilities towards my parents in their old age they are approx. 55 years old. Please reply. Thanks & Regards Deepak New Delhi