Fake FIR and harassment step uncle .

Sir, I am government employee .I have purchased a house from my uncle (Mama) X in 2012 and the house was in his name since 2005 after death of his older brother(Y) .His older brother(Y) has one daughter(G) and after his death his wife got remarried. The property was transferred to his younger brother and he bear all expenses of his daughter 's (G) education etc.But the clerk made a mistaking while registering name of uncle (X) in 2005 and quoted wrong order number for mutation . After I purchased house one of relative (R) approached the girl(G) , got power of attorney and get FIR registered under 156(3) against clerk ,me and my uncle (Mama) for forgery ,cheating etc under section 420.467,468,471 IPC. The girl (G ) never turned up during investigation . The Police completed enquiry . Police prepared charge-sheet discharging me of all charges. Now he again registered a fake FIR of kidnapping against me saying when girl G arrived for investigation I and uncle (X) try to kidnap her and so she could not turned for investigation.This is totally false and relative (R) making false FIR to harass me. What should I do to safe myself from these types of false cases? The relative(R) trying all means so that I am terminated from government job.