Property rights..guidance pls

Hello,my grandad died 2 yrs ago..as our father died at a very young age we used to stay with our grandad..he had some property which he got from some 3rd party along wid d house we were staying for wich he has done an rtc in which major portion will be in my moms name and rest in his 4 daughters and 1 sons name as we were d only ones who looked after him wen he was sick and my mother spent every penny she had from dads life insurance policy for his hospitalbills..no one supported us..nw d daughters and sons are asking for equal share and finally after an agreement from both d parties as per d court order everyone has got equal share inNd agreement but der is some problem regarding rtc..we have applied for my grandmas death certificate who died long back without wich d house rtc wont be in my moms name..my question is how mucj time will it take to get my grandmas death certificate and how much time will it take to get d house rtc once we get d death certificate..another question is dat can a daughter in law fight for d property rights (we r financially unstable) so dat she can get d share as written in d father in laws will..if so will it take many yrs..