Unfair business closure and termination of all employees

Dear Sir, My company is RD (Research and Development) division of known healthcare group company. Recently including our parent company, whole group has taken over by Japanese organization. But immediately after transition, new company management has decided to close RD (Research and Development) activity. New company has issued 2 month notice to all the employee (Reason shown as closure of business activity). But the other hand they are forcing us to resigned. When we all asking for compensation, they said that company don't have enough money. They have deducted gratuity from the first month salary iself but they are now refusing our gratuity payment as 4-5 person has not completed 5 years. But this 4-5 person qualifies the criteria to gratuity amount which is deducted from our salary. (Company will not deduct gratuity for first 5 years as per IDA act) Company having 4 cr property in thane and our compensation is about 50 lacks only. Now they are holding our salary to pressurize us. So I am looking for assistance as per IDA act.