Illegal construction behind my flatt

Reg. illegal construction in DDA MARKET ON IST FLOOR BEHIND MY RESIDENCE, I filed a compliant in DDA app on 24.08.2020 A. E. of DDA told his area d-notify and now action will be taken by MCD. I went DC, Nor. M. C. Kesav Puram and met with E. E., he told no record of the transfer of building activity of the market from DDA, but also work stop notice addressed to SHO Paschim Vihar has been issued to stop further illegal construction u/s 344(2) of DMC ACT, forwarded to DDA for taken appropriate action on 27.8.20. On 18.9.20 friday, he started work again and completed ist floor during night, I went to police station and requested to follow the MCD order, but SHO refused to follow the order, In 2014 in TOI, Mr. Bassi former comm. of D. P., gave statement that if mcd issued order u/s 344, SHO shall act but SHO not followed the same, i am 88 going all departments but nobody taking action, I sent emails with pics to higher officer of DDA MCD and sent to LG, Minister, but MCD and DDA is Both the departments are putting each other and are avoiding their duties. please guide me