Plot Purchased on agreement and registry is open

Sir I have purchased a plot of 160 yards in in Nov. 2017 of Rs. 30 lakh . As per stamp agreement ( not registered) term 75% payment will be made in 3 month and the Balance payment 25% will be made at the time of registry. It is clear mentioned in the agreement that Due to court case related to this kashra no. was ban for registry, when the registry is open then the balance payment will be made. Possessing was given to me and I also made the boundary wall around the plot. Now till date the registry is not open for this land. The owner of this plot now pressing hard to pay the balance payment i.e 25 % and asked to draft full payment agreement and also threatened if you will not pay the payment, I will resale that plot to another person. I clear refused to make the payment and asked him act according to agreement. Kindly suggest me, 1.Whether this agreement is enforceable in the court. 2. What action is taken by me. 3. Is there is any validity of this agreement. Mukesh Bhatt Mob. [deleted]