Admission denied due to non-notification of results by university

I am MS General surgeon secured a rank in super-speciality course in Delhi university 2015 but was denied admission at counselling held on 10th july stating that my university has not declared results though my university has sent my pass result along with details of my marks confidentially but at the time of counselling i was told that delhi university has a condition of eligibility that my results should be declared by 30th june 2015..though prospectus mentions only condition for eligibility saying that candidate should have passed before 30th june and carries no mention of notification of results but it gives reference of a court case of JAYANTA BAIN vs Delhi university......lines from prospectus are "The candidate must have passed the Post-Graduate (MD/ MS)examination, as per details mentioned below (in the light of the Hon’ble High Court order dated 06th July, 2012 in the matter ofJayanta Bain Vs. University of Delhi [W.P.(C) 3785/2012], on or before Tuesday 30thJune 2015 of the University of Delhi or any other examination recognized equivalent thereto by the University of Delhi and Medical Council of India".....what can be done in my case...thank you.