How can I solve the land disputes?

Respected sir, my name is Umesh s/o S.Balaraju studying BTech 3rd year. We live in Wanaparthy, Telangana. My father has 2 siblings one older brother (Venkatesh sagar) and a younger brother(Shekar). My family faced a lot of problems economically and my father's health is not good(facing heart problems). Recently on 3rd September 2020, my father's health became so worse. My family is like a daily wage living family. And we have no money to provide good treatment to him and to pass a day. To solve our economical problems we through of selling our part of the land but the land was in the names of my grandmother and grandfather. It is almost been more than 10 years since my grandfather and grandmother passed out. My father and I tried some much to make that land passbooks into our names so that we can sell our part of the land and some of our economical problems will solve. When we raise these points and ask my uncles(dad siblings) they are raising there voices and fighting. We also tried making them talk with some respected people in society but they are not listening to anyone. I want to know is there any way to solve this issue as soon as possible. And I want to know how much time does it take to solve this issue if we file a case in court.