Cheating in name of love and marriage

Hi Sir/Madam, Myself and my husband are loving each other for the past 4yrs but our parents didn't accept our marriage and finally we both married in register office legally at 24th Jan 20 and my parents accepted our marriage but his family and father didn't accept our marriage due to caste problem iam belongs to SC and my husband belongs to BC we both are working in chennai before COVID i visit my native for some function after that i was struck up with lock down i couldnt able to see my husband after that day by day he refuse to attend my call he left his job and went somewhere he blocked my number and one day attend my call and he said he need divorce from my end after that he said to everyone iam threatening to commit suicide that why he married and he dont want to marry me because of my threatening he married me like this he is telling to everyone now i dont know what to. Proof iam having: I have register marriage certificate Photo proof for 4yrs relationship Marriage photo both having same friends they know whats happened for the 4 years. Please advice me