Will I be able to take Divorce and alimony If My husband is having mental illness

Hello Sir/Mam, I Bandana Mahanta, last year April I got married. After 3 months of marriage I went to have coaching for GATE Exam for my higher education. But during that period I got to know that my husband is having mental illness. He is having this problem since last minimum 3-4 years. He started drinking regularly and He was not going to his office also. But he did not informed me about his illness before marriage. When I confronted everything within 6 months He started blaming me for his health issues. As I told him before about my past relationship which was 3 years ago. But there is no such relationship now. We are friends he knows that but he is blaming me for everything just to cover his mental illness. His family also blaming and spreading rumors about me He started abusing me every time. He started giving me mental harassment during my preparation also. He started abusing me every time we talk. This relation has become really toxic for me. So I don't want to be with him anymore. I want to get separate. Kindly send me some suggestions.