Regarding Manitanance law in Hyderabad

Our appartment size is 1170 sft.At the time of purchasing the flat we paid to builder as per sft based as mentioned now after he handovered to us a committee was formed and now this committee want to change maintenance according to flat wise .we opposed for it and even elections were conducted .and results are 80 percentage are opposite to flat wise even though that decided flat wise model in that we have to pay 2.55Rs per sft and 3bhk people should pay2.08rs per our society there are total 236 flats in that 2 BHK are 80 percent and remaining are 20 percentage 3bhk flats..the flat size of 2bhk varies from 1149sqft_1300sqft and 3bhk varies from 1500sft-2400sft.when we calculate the maintainance year wise we have to pay nearly 15000Rs more than them per there any law in Telangana that I can go maintenance according to sft more point is , in by laws according to builder it said that SMC should follow according to majority decision and we all agreed to it.but now there are not following it