Free hold residential plot may be cancelled after sale deed

I have purchased a freehold plot in NCR in resale in 2003.This plot was allowtted by development authority uttar pradesh. the sale deed and freehold were done in favor of allottee by development authority in 2003 .a have applied for a mutation in concerned authority in 2014 and many times contacted the concerned officer in authority for our mutation but the mutation was not done . After 4 years a letter was issued to me ,आपके भूखण्ड की जाँच कराने पर notice में आया हैं कि आपके भूखण्ड के आवंटन में कूटरचित पाये जाने व धनराशि कम जमा होने के कारण आपके भूखण्ड का आवंटन निरस्त कर दिया गया हैं और आपकी mutation की application भी cancell कर दी गई हैं | क्या फ्रीहोल्ड भूखण्ड को Development authority द्वारा निरस्त किया जा सकता हैं क्या sale deed भी cancell हो गई sale deed का क्या होगा भूखण्ड का कब्जा मेरे पास हैं please guide to