Can i work on freelancing project for some extra earnings?

Hello Sir, I work in an IT Company in bangalore, i wanted to work on some buisinessIdea/freelancing after my work hours, are there any legal issues as per indian labour laws if i do that after my office hours. Can my company in such case raise any issue as my company has this clause added in employment contract signed by me 7 General employment obligations 7.1 During your employment with us, you shall not be engaged, concerned or interested directly or indirectly in any other occupation, business or employment whatsoever (either for remuneration or on a honorary basis), and shall devote your whole time, attention and abilities exclusively to the performance of your duties and shall faithfully serve the Company and use your best endeavor to promote the interest and business thereof. and also my company contract doesn't states any official working hours. It only states as follows : 5.4 Your “work week” will be Monday to Friday. Daily working hours will be governed by the location / business specific office timings and applicable law with half an hour meal break during the work day. However, it may be necessary to extend these hours, or require your attendance at different times or week days depending on work demands; the same will be communicated to you by your manager from time to time. Please guide me if there are any legal issues which i need to take care of. Regards, Ankit