Father name is incorrect in all of my marksheet

Father name in my all degree certificates are incorrect My father name is "sanjay ". He is from haryana. My birth is in Baroda and i was leave with my uncle and grandmother till Diploma. And after Diploma i was moved to Ahmedabad and leave with my family (Father-Mother). So by mistake my father name was incorrect in my Birth Certificate as "sanjeev". After some years when i was in Diploma, there was a change of my father name as sanjay" in place of "sanjeev " which is correct. But my all certificates like 10th, 12th,Leaving Certificate, Diploma and Degree marksheets and Certificates, my father name was "sanjay " which is incorrect. My other Documents like Voter Id Card, Aadhar Card, PAN Card and Bank Passbook my father name is correct. Now i want to apply for Passport and Student Visa. Now the problem is when i was applying for passport with non-ECR they want my study certificates as a proof of non-ECR. But my father name is incorrect in my all study certificates and marksheets as "sanjeev ". My Degree was completed in 2022 so GTU cannot change my father name in study certificates and marksheets as i have completed my degree so. What can i do now? I want USA student visa also. I am very upset for this all problems. Please give me suggestion for this problem and also helpful suggestion for USA student visa also. I mean please give me suggestion which is helpful in both getting passport and USA student visa both.