Section 493 ipc

There was a marriage between Sonia and Arun in the year 2009. After marriage Arun and his family members given a lot of cruelties and demanded money time to time from Sonia. In last of 2009 Arun was sent in Jail from where he was released after six month i.e. about Feb-March 2010. In the last of 2010 Sonia got aborted by Arun and his family by giving something in Food. On objection she was threatened to face dire consequences. She anyhow passed her time in the day to day harassment by Arun and his family. In Feb 2015 she was thrown out from the matrimonial house. The complaint before CAW Cell was lodged and also a complaint U/s 12 of DV Act has been filed. But after filing these cases, through RTI, it came to know that prior to the marriage, Arun also solemnized his first marriage and in case U/s 498A/406 IPC he sent to jail as above written. Thereafter one complaint also sent to the police, which is pending. In this case, Arun solemnized marriage with Sonia without disclosing his first marriage and concealed this fact with Sonia and her family. And he solemnized marriage with Sonia in the year 2009 without giving divorce his first wife. However, there is mutual divorce between Arun and his first wife in the year 2011. Now, what can be done by Sonia for justice?