Illegally occupied land

Sir, we are the bonafide owner of the land owned by our grand father since long and we paid all taxes and revenue of our raiyati land the land measuring about in 1964 0.37 acres of land acquired by state of west bengal for the purpose of marshalling yard of south eastern railway and the compensation had been awarded but in 2008 railway authorities had been forcely and illegally occupied the entire land as garden and also destroying the pillars and several valuable trees standing on the land and then we make a RTI act notice to railway and state asking a question-wheather entire land had been acquired or part of land? give detail for what purpose the same said land had been acquired by railway administration they gave the reply-No such record is available in this office presently. so it is not possible to provide. and same question ask by state of west bengal they reply-In reference to the above mention subject matter this is to inform you that the desired information are given below as per record plot no82 were acquired 0.37 acres and rest plot where not acquired in the L.A case no. so why entire land had been forcely occupied sir please reply and advice me what to do indian railway are near to cheating innocent public property.