Apartment own

I am owner in a registered apartment in hyderabad (40 flats apartment), from past few years I am facing issues with my apartment owners association committee, need below legal clarifications on below points 1) is president, vice president and treasurer persons should elected in general body meeting and if no general body meeting conducted, is any one work on these positions 2) is owner association committee has rights to sign the contracts with out getting the NOC from flat owners 3) what is the minimum owners approval required for any decision approval and is a decision can approved if only 6 to 8 owners will, means only 6 to 8 owners attending the meeting and 30 to 32 owners are not attended, in this case the decision taken in meeting is legal 4) is any owner has right to challenge to committee to prove them self as they elected from legally, means the election done through general body meeting 5) if the election is not done through general body meeting, is the election is legal and they can work on the roles and sign the external contracts 6) if committee not willing to show the account books and any information to owners, what legal action can a owner can do 7) is any owner has a right to make the meetings with online with all owners to attend it and implement the online apartment management, incase if the existing committee refuse the same to do 8) mostly, from where can the owner get the apartment bylaws, I know the committee has to provide the copy to all owners and if committee is not willing to provide this, from where the owner get these