Case 465, 468, 471, 419, 420

Respected Sir/Madam, I need your expertise on the Charges 465, 468, 471, 419, 420. The charges were filed when I landed in India at a few years before. There was one fake tourist visa on my Indian passport that was deceitfully stamped by one of the immigration agent in South Africa. I had then applied for Work Permit in South Africa and that was officially stamped by Immigration office in South Africa. Due to family emergencies i had to return to India after a few months and at Immigration check i was told that one of the tourist visa is fake. I tried to explain the officer that I am aware of that and i have never traveled on that fake visa and my actual travel has taken place through my work permit that's valid for five years. However the officer didn't agreed and filed the above mentioned charges on me and the case was headed to the court and my passport was seized with the nearest police station I was then released from Jail on a bail with the help of an attorney who told me that the case would close after a few years. Recently i inquired on the case in Andheri court and have found that i have missed a lot hearings. The lawyer has disappeared and now i need assistance to get that case closed and need my passport back that's already expired I would appreciate if you could assist me for the next action plan? Regards, Raj