Transfers vitiated by malafide

I joined Dena Bank as a Probationary Officer in 1993. I am working as a Chief Manager, Nagdevi street branch (Presently on deputation to Overseas business branch). Since last 3 years I have undergone a lot of mental stress due to the biased and step motherly treatment meted out to me. During my tenure at Malegaon in Nashik Zone from 04.07.2011 to 07.07.2012, I got ill treatment at the hands of the Regional Manager. I was transferred to Indore in Bhopal Zone, Madhya Pradesh within a year of my posting there .The transfer was affected purely on the ground of malafide. There was no valid reason and even my performance was satisfactory. After a year and odd stay at Navlakha Indore, I was abruptly shifted to Nagdevi street , Mumbai City Zone in September 2013. The transfer was affected in the month of September, when my son was pursuing his 12th standard. Leaving my family in the lurch, I had to move to Mumbai. Though I had undergone a major surgery only about 8 months back, no consideration was made by the management. The transfer was purely made to accommodate a similarly placed officer in his hometown. The accommodated officer was initially transferred to Nagdevi street branch. Later his order was modified and he was posted to Navlakha , Indore and I was shunted out to Nagdevi street. It was a clear case of harassment and vindictive approach. The transfer was affected in September 2013, involving change of Zone and the state, when my son was at the important juncture of his academic career. Not a beseecher, I joined Nagdevi street branch in Mumbai Zone leaving my family all alone in Indore. Just after 15 days of my joining at Nagdevi Street, I was deputed to Zonal Office, Mumbai City Zone as a football, why was I transferred from one state to the other in the midst of the academic year? where I was utilized as a clerk. Hardly a month was completed, I was sent on deputation to Capital Market branch. Again after 2 months I was shifted to overseas branch on deputation. If I were only to be treated At the end of the academic year my son, I brought my family to Mumbai in May 2014. I got my son admitted to the degree course in Mumbai. I fear that these transfers are outcome of vindictive approach towards me. The transfers were solely on ground of malafide. No such treatment has been given to the other officers who are similarly placed. Raman Mehta Mumbai