Divorce / DV case.

Hi, My name is Vivaan from Himachal, i got married in Nov-2012, and got blessed with an baby girl in Sept-13. During the tenure of my wife's pregnancy my wife had stayed throughout at her mother's home other than her first 3 months as she is a parents darling daughter , her parents pampers her like anything. My mother is retired from army, and Dad from Chief Judicial Magistrate, so obvious our home is full of disciplines and all. So she couldn't able to stay with my parents and as my per my job profile i have to work for long hours so she couldn't stay with me. In total we have stayed for only three months together after marriage, and got separated from May-14. I didn't went to my in laws home to bring her back as it was the 5th time she went without my notice. In december-14 she filed a written complaint of dowry, physical violence in our local village Panchayat. I proved all the allegations wrong and panchayt told us to stay together from Jan-15 onwards. But still my wife didn't turned up as per the deadline by Panchyat. I finally had a word with my lawer in May-15 and we sent her a legal notice saying that i want to patch-up kindly meet us so we can end the problem on priority for the sake of my baby daughter. My wife did't reverted on the notice. We waited till June-15 and submitted the divorce case with the guidelines/suggestion of my lawer in the court. She haven't received any summons yet but i had received a summons from her end. She filed the Domestic Violation case against me and my parents. Im stressed like any thing now because my parents retired from a reputed designations. I dont want to involve them into this. Even my father is retired from Judiciary but i dont want to make him insult in front of his co workers, as he also retired from a gazetted officer rank from the same Judiciary 3 years back.' I got few of her SMS's in which she's using abusive language and putting allegations against me and my parents, is that gonna help me? Also we haven't stayed together from past more than an year is that gonna help me? As per Panchayat's decision, they ordered us to stay together and took our initials on the decision document, but my wife didn't turned up, is that gonna help me? My parents are old they cant travel on long drives the DV case which she had filed is in her hometown ,I have to travel all way of 500 KMs in total to reach that place , is there any possibility we can transfer that DV case to my hometown as our towns are in the same state . Is there any arrest in this case as i dont want to pull my parents into this? As the DV case is on me and my parents so is it mandatory for all of us to present in the court on each hearing? We have got an ancestral property, that property is on name of my late grandfather, Is my wife is equivalently demand for that property as its not on my father's or on my name? Being working in private sector no job security is there for me so how the court going to fix up the alimony, also she's much highly qualified than me and she's working at a moment so still i have to pay the alimony? Kindly assist on priority...