Harrasment Of Tenant (Tenant left property )

Hi Dear All, I have given property to one family for the 11 months agreement after completion of all legal formalities, when my tenant entered in society some of member called me for the silly reason that your tenant have lots of luggage and they using so many time lift , (society already charging As shifting charge) don't know its legal or not! And after 3 4 months the tenant father dies due to Heart attack, so some of relatives were visiting for condolence. Then also my society having problem, saying there is lots of people coming at your home! After 11 months of agreement tenant requested 2 months more agreement (because his New flat getting ready) I done again all new agreement for 2 months and shared copy to society, just 14 days after new agreement Some of member complaints me that your tenant throwing food leftover from balcony, (its not possible bcz the balcony have net). And within two days may tenants left my room, there is loss of mine for 45 days Rent because of society. So need your help for shall I pay monthly maintaince ? Or bear rent from non paying the maintance until unless loss recovers.is there any provision in law? Please help.