Allotment of Car parking

Dear Sir, I have purchased a property in a Huge Township consisting of 11 towers and 900 flats , we paid for car parking 3, Lacs, the property was completed partially in 2014 and the builder requested to take over the possession of the same, at the time of possession he has not allotted any car parking as there were some construction and numbering system was adopted, and we were told verbally that the parking will be allotted on first come first basis, nut alter he has allotted the parking at his own discretion and neither adopted the first come first basis allotment or lottery System , and he has done the allotment by favoring some customers. When i objected to the same he said that as a builder has some unsold units he has allotted those slots to them at his discretion. Can i take a legal course of action on the builder for not allotting the parking in a proper manned, your guidance and inputs will be helpful also can we claim back the 3 lacs that he collected from us for car parking allotment.