Fraud by builder

Sir, We had entered into a JDA with GPA in the name of builder in 2018. However he cheated us from day one, by altering clauses in document, staring construction without BBMP sanction plan and CC. After several months of negotiations we filed a case against him in August 2019 for breach of contract aski g court for nullifying GPA &JDA. (Both are registered documents) Now we find through RTI that he obtained BBMP plan sanction in January 2020 (that too within 4 days of request i.e he applied on 4th Jan 2020, gets sanction of plan by 10th January 2020!!) More horrifying, he approach es Jammu and Kashmir bank in the month of December 2019 , and pledges our sites , 2 sites ( 50x 80)ft for 4crores! The bank accepts his request and sanctions a loan for 4cr, without the following- 1. No Owners signature 2. No original sale deed submitted 3. No sanction plan obtained 4. No CC from BBMP 5. The issue is pending in court , suit filed How do I counteract this? Pls help as we are medical professionals without much knowledge on legal front. Waiting for your valuable advice Sir! Thanking u in advance. Dr. L Mohan