termination of missing employee

my father was employee of SECL (CIL) he was general mazdoor on dhanpuri open cast mines.on 21 st march 2001 he was go to his duty but he never return come back to home till date after that 14/04/2001 we lodge FIR in local police station about missing of my father and we informed colliery management about missing of my father .after 7 month colliary management stand an departmental enquiry against of my father for charge of long absenteeism . bat I informed to management that my father Mr. Triveni prasad tiwari is not absent from duty bat he is missing since 21/03/2001 .colliery management gave many charge sheet the name of my father and call for participating to enquiry meeting. when behalf of my father I want to participate meeting they denied to me and my mother. at last colliery management is terminated to my father from his service. local district court is issued death certificate of my father on November 2010.getting death certificate of my father,I present an application for appointment in place of my father .bat colliery management is denied for appointment .before termination of my father ,we are present case for appointment before labour assistant commisnor on september 2004 ,that case is reffred to CGIT jabalpur .that case is running till date . what are doing now please suggest me. my mail . tiwari.sunil927@gmail.com 9201360361