Harrasment and fraud case

Respected Sir /Madam, I am a doctor by profession.my marriage was fixed with a paediatrician by parents in August 2014.there was initially no dowry demand.the marriage date was initially scheduled to be in November 2014.but as few close members of families could not attend it was extended to 22nd April 2015.as it was decided by families the guy initiated and we started talking and then grew close. Just two months before marriage this guy started creating drama over intercaste marriage in my family and started speaking fowl of my sisters, threatened my father over phone about separating me from all my family members and abused my family members. Then we doubted and tracked his history and got to know that he had given all false information about his age, his batch n his family.we have proofs for that.this marriage was canceled by my father.from then this guy has started torturing me n my family mentally. I got married on 12June in a decent family but this guy has continued sending dirty msg to everyone in my family.kindly advice me how can I save me.