Recovery of Bond Amount

Hi > I have left my previous organisation after resigning on mutual consent with S. VP - HR; as it was difficult for my to commute from my new residence (Rohini to Gurgaon) after marriage and also company was relocating even farther (Rohini to Manesar) in 3-4 months. > During my joining, i signed a service bond of 2 years worth INR 1 Lacs and left the company in 7 months. > At the time leaving, i was verbally conveyed by Sr. VP HR, that the bond amount will be waived offand no recovery will happen. > Now that the FnF has been processed after regular follow ups of 1 month; they told me that they have adjusted my 1 month salary of INR 40,000 cash in hand and INR 20,000 bonus of 7 months against the bond amount recovery of 1 Lac and waived off the remaining INR 40,000. > Also, as per appointment letter, notice period was zero days during probation period, but i was asked to serve 30 days notice - for which i am not even being paid. > Now, when asked Sr. VP HR regarding my FnF, he is telling me that as promised we have waived off the recovery amount and not asking you to pay, what else i want. > i feel tricked as i have worked for the company for a month just for free. > Also, i am concerned if they will let me withdraw my PF of 7 months (nearly INR 20,000) Pl suggest. Regards Priya