Transfer of property

One of my younger brother made a general power of attorney in his name. My father unwillingly and pressurized to allow him an attorney only for the purpose of attending society meetings as per the verbal understanding in the family. Later younger brother who made a registered general power of attorney in which had manipulated to acquire my father's savings inclusive of bank accounts, shares, movable and immovable assets also stated in power of attorney that he will execute all the deeds in instruments including conveyance, sales, exchange etc.. My father who is ailing and bedridden, only verbally permitted him to allow society meetings and thus he is unaware of taken all the advantages taken in the favor of the one who made the power of attorney i.e. younger brother. I am an elder son and a legal heir.I am also having two sisters who are unmarried. In such a situation can my younger brother who had manipulated things in the power of attorney will acquire my father's property? The property is solely purchased by my father and still the property title is hold by him. please suggest Thanks