Property Share from Fathers Ancestor Property

Re: Mental Harassment and Torture and verbal murderous threats by my Mother Mrs Bella Francise alias Ballamma Bhandari and Brother Mr Albert Bhandari and regards to the property situated at St peters chawl room no 5 st john baptist road bandra west, mumbai 400050 sold by my mother Mrs Bella Francise Bhandari illegally by cheating, fraudulent and criminal transaction without obtaining any letters of administration or probate and without taking the NOC or consent affidavit from me her Daughter Mrs Saritaa Sandeep Butaney nee Sarita Francise Joseph Josephine Bhandari. I, Saritaa Sandeep Butaney nee Sarita Francise Joseph Josephine Bhandari an Indian citizen and a resident of Bandra would like to get to your notice that my Mother Mrs. Bella francise Bhandari residing in Goloma Apartment, Ist floor, flat no 102, Khadeshwari marg Near Mount Mary steps St. John Baptist Road, Bandra (W), Mumbai- 400050 ,she has sold my father’s ancestral property situated at St peters chawl room no 5 St john baptist road bandra west mumbai 400050 illegally,fraudulently and by cheating me without obtaining any letters of administration or probate and without taking the NOC or consent affidavit from me. They have further mentally harassed and verbally threatened and abused me and my husband whom I have been remarried into a inter religion caste and my mother and brother prejudiced about cast difference discriminate us because l being a roman catholic woman by caste l got remarried to Hindu man and l have accepted his religion con-sensually, they have stooped to such a low and offending level of using bullying tactics and telling all my relatives. Uncles, aunts and cousins who are very fond of me by bullying them verbally not to interact or keep any cordial relationship also spreading venomous demoralizing statements about me, my husband and my daughters only because they both mother and son don’t like that my husband is a Hindu by religion and also making false statements that she has given me my proportionate share from my father’s property to which I solemnly swear by the law and say this is utter lies and she has no records or witness for the false/bogus statements which are fictitiously made up by her to my entire maternal and paternal relatives .I would further like to get to your notice that there have been multiple false complaints filed against me and my husband Mr. Sandeep Butaney in your police station of harassing them since the month of April to 29th July 2014. My mother and brother abused and verbally threatened with murderous intent to my husband and me in front a senior police inspector in Bandra west, Hill Road Branch police station cabin number 5 situated on the 1st floor that in case if we do not withdraw our interest from the property or go the legal way we would be physically abused and Murdered I fear for my husband my daughters and myself that our well being and life is in danger by such murderous intentional verbal abusive statements made by them. The false complaints against me and my husband have been instigated by my revengeful alcoholic brother Albert Francis Bhandari along with his mother Bella Francise Bhandari. They both mother and son hold criminal complaints records of Domestic Voilence,Dowry,Torture etc against them these complaints were lodged by her daughter- in- law Mrs Sarla Mary Albert Bhandari. Since 2008 till date in your police station in the Bandra west hill road branch, they are harassing me with selfish, sly, cunning, calculating and bullying intention to cheat and deprive me of my proportionate share from my father’s ancestral property. I would further request you to intervene into my situation and please help me settle the matter amicably and I should not be harassed further anymore by my mother or brother. I would appreciate once again and request for your cooperation in case if need arises in future. Kindly acknowledge this letter and furnish me the details of the action which has been taken against Mrs Bella Francise Bhandari and Albert Bhandari in respect of my case lodged against them. Thanking you, Yours sincerely, (Saritaa Sandeep Butaney)