Request for a Refund

Hello Sir, I have sent several emails to the company "Vera Developers Pvt. Ltd." regarding my request for a refund. But unfortunately, no official reply has been received from the company till the date. I am sharing with you the details of the email that I had sent in recent days to the company as follows: Dear Ma'am/Sir, Kindly refer to the commitment that was made on "04-Nov-2019" by your company (Vera Developers Pvt. Ltd.) through official mail. In the mail, It is mentioned very clearly that if your said project was not approved by SBI within 3 Months (From "04-Nov-2019" To "03-Feb-2020"), then your company shall refund my 100% of the amount paid to Vera Developers immediately without any deductions. However, I have waited more than 05 months and sent multiple emails in request to intimate the reason for the prolonged delay in obtaining the loan approval from the SBI bank. But unfortunately, no official reply has been received from your side for the extended delay. Later on, It was enquired from the SBI bank on "23-April-2020" by the undersigned and found that the SBI bank had already rejected your file for loan approval almost 02 months ago that was never disclosed to undersigned by you or any of LOKAWAS Co 's representatives till date. Hence, I was deeply disappointed with the act that a false assurance was given by your company to wait for more months without any purpose. I was harassed mentally by your company that took advantage of my patience. The Suppression of truth and giving false assurance to your esteemed customers is an unlawful act that has been viewed very seriously and has highly disheartened me. I am sorry to say that your company has failed to keep its commitment and has lost the customer's faith. I'm a salaried employee. It is my hard-earned money that I have already paid 25% of BSP amount(15% of BSP amount before 10th November 2019 and remaining 10% of BSP amount before 5th December 2019) to you in advance by Cheque. Therefore, I request you to kindly refund my full amount of Rs 5,52,975/- (Five Lakh Fifty Two Thousand Nine Hundred Seventy-Five Rupees) with interest at the earliest. I'm looking forward to a favorable reply. Regards Kuljinder Singh [Note - I have received written official mail from the company about the commitment. ] Kindly assist me, What should I do now? Should I file a case in RERA or consumer court to pursue legal action? Thank You