Non Competence agreement

I have to sign a legal document with one of my client in which it is stated that I should not do any similar business for next two years after termination of service. I am allready doing similar kind of business presently also. Please suggest. the point mentioned by client is as below: Non-Compete Clause In the event of the expiration or termination of this agreement for any reason whatsoever, the Service Provider shall not , without the prior written consent of the Client, at any time during the period of Two years from the date of such expiration or termination either individually or in partnership or jointly or in conjunction with any person or persons , firm , association , syndicate , company or syndication as principal , agent , shareholder or in any other manner whatsoever carry on, be engaged in or be concerned with or interested in or advise , lend money to , guarantee the debts or obligations of or permit its name or any part thereof to be used or employed by any person or persons , firm , associations, syndicate , company or corporation engaged in or concerned with or interested in any business competitive with or similar to the Client Business within the territory or anywhere else. Regards