Service matter

I attached the orders of Hon'ble supreme court. Please kindly suggestion. We are the respondents. IN THE SUPREME COURT OF INDIA CIVIL APPELLATE JURISDICTION CIVIL APPEAL Nos.5358-5382 OF 2008 ANDHRA PRADESH PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION .......APPELLANT VERSUS SK.MEHABOOB SUBHANI AND ORS. .......RESPONDENTS WITH CIVIL APPEAL Nos.5383-5407 OF 2008 O R D E R Mr.Guntur Prabhakar, learned counsel for the appellant, has invited our attention to the Motion Bench order passed by this Court on 19.02.2014, and on the basis of the factual position depicted in the above order dated 19.02.2014, it is submitted that nothing survives in the instant appeals. In view of the statement made by the learned counsel for the appellant, the instant appeals stand disposed of. ..........................J. (JAGDISH SINGH KHEHAR) ..........................J. (S.A.BOBDE) NEW DELHI; MARCH 18, 2015. Signature Not Verified Digitally signed by Satish Kumar Yadav Date: 2015.03.21 13:27:11 IST Reason: ITEM NO.112 COURT NO.4 SECTION XIIA S U P R E M E C O U R T O F I N D I A RECORD OF PROCEEDINGS Civil Appeal No(s).5358-5382/2008 ANDHRA PRADESH PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION Appellant(s) VERSUS SK.MEHABOOB SUBHANI AND ORS. Respondent(s) (With office report) WITH C.A. Nos.5383-5407/2008 (With Office Report) Date : 18/03/2015 These appeals were called on for hearing today. CORAM : HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE JAGDISH SINGH KHEHAR HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE S.A. BOBDE For Appellant(s) Mr. Guntur Prabhakar, Adv. Mr.G.Pramod Kumar, Adv. Mr. S. Udaya Kumar Sagar, Adv. For Respondent(s) Mr.V.Sridhar Reddy, Adv. Mr. V. N. Raghupathy, Adv. Upon hearing the counsel the Court made the following O R D E R The appeals stand disposed of in terms of the signed order. (SATISH KUMAR YADAV) (RENU DIWAN) COURT MASTER COURT MASTER (Signed order is placed on the file)