Legal questions

Legal opinion

Construct home I put agreement on April 2019 6 to 8 months tenure1900000 +1lakh for sump and septic tank and outer steps.for month contract slowly construction going on after finishing roof level I give 4lakh amount he will abscound I will complain civil engineer association for my amount He valued 1120000 out of 1240000 after that my engineer is not an association member and not an engineer ...

I would like to file PIL

Sub : Need help, Support, and Guidance for 1) To Eradicate Corruption. (2) Violation of Articles 21 and 47 of Constitution of India (3) Violation of FSSAI Act 2006 and 20011 (4) Abused & mis-used official powers – FSSAI officer (5) Mis-leading of ISO:22000 & FSSC:22000 International Organizations I am Senior Citizen and resident of Borivali (W) Mumbai. I am a Senior Citiz...

Can I get divorced after 5 months of marriage?

Hello sir, My name is sunil Mine is a arranged marriage. we got married on 28th Nov 2019( just six months) Reason for Divorce 1) My wife is not able to adjust with family members. 2)she is working women.& I asked to leave job & concentrate on me and family members.so she avoid to give resign. 3) Before marriage she took Home loan for her family on her name. & Also she have some personal l...

Fam law hindu marriage act

2. Akash (21 years) and Bhoomi (16 years) were neighbors living in a village near Chennai. They were childhood sweethearts and decided to marry each other. When they sought the permission of their families, they were told that marriage between them is impossible, as they are from the same gotra. Still, they persisted with their families. Their parents referred the matter to the local caste panc...

Divorce

I got married in 6th June 2015. Having a kid 14 month old. My husband is having an affair and do mentally physically abused a lot. From starting days he started abused but due to family pressure I ignored everything. But now its high time. He is happy with other girl from past 2 years. I am suffering from mental abuse a lot. I have a whatsapp chats of both of them. I left that house on...

Reg: Death Certificate Issue

Hi Expert, This is regarding my Dad's death certificate issue. My Dad was admitted in Patna's hospital as he had a severe brain hemorrhage, and since his condition was getting worse day-by-day, the family members and everyone suggested me to take him to Delhi for further treatment. We planned and took a train ambulance with ventilators and all facilities required. When we reached Delhi and ...

Divorce

I got married in 6th June 2015. Having a kid 14 month old. My husband is having an affair and do mentally physically abused a lot. From starting days he started abused but due to family pressure I ignored everything. But now its high time. He is happy with other girl from past 2 years. I am suffering from mental abuse a lot. I have a whatsapp chats of both of them. I left that house on...

Will rera application help!

I have bought a flat in Oct'2015 under Haryana Affordable housing policy. The project has been registered under Interim RERA. The time for completion of the project was 48 months since Apr'15. 100% of the agreed amount has been paid without any delay as per the schedule of AHP 2013. The OC was obtained in Sep'18. The builder sent a book post for as offer of possession without any Demand for any...

Tenant not paying rent for 2 months now due to this COVID-19?

I have a shop rented out to a coaching class in Mumbai ( Mulund ) for around 5 years. This is second agreement for 3 yrs and out of which we have half stage. The tenant for last 2 months has not paid any rent and neither he has cleared the electricity bill. He initially just dropped a message that he wont be able to pay. I replied to him saying that i understand the situation and asked him to p...

How can i get eviction notice in pandemic and lockdown and where do i complaint to higher authoritie

1.My Agreement valid till June 2020 . i have paid regular rent till march 2020 except april, may n june requested to adjust from security deposit. we had some dispute in october 2019 then and that basis and 3 months rent adjustment and some frivilous grounds , i have received the evition notice, with false allegations and claims. 2. Also note that i came to know thru the advocate notice that m...