What should be my next step and there is chaces to get the money

Respected Sir Namashkar With due respect I Amarnath Mehta would like to seek your help.My father Shri. Shivnath Prasad Mehta brought a Land from Arundev Builders in Bhiwadi on Installment basis,As we belongs to Bihar and my father being Ex Army man thought of buying land in Bhiwadi,As we are two brothers, As per the agreement we were paying Rs4500/- to arundev builders which we paid to them Every-month on time, However due to sudden demise of my father we no longer could pay this amount ,As I was the alone earner in my family. As per the agreement when I asked for the refund they asked for my fathers death certificate, Which was sent to them.Now it has been 04 Years since I have been requesting them for the refund.The total amount we paid to them was Rs.248000/-. I have a younger sister who would getting married by the end of this year and if this money could be provided to me it would be great help. Every time I call them to check the status of my refund a new person attends the call who very sincerely listens to my complaint take all the detail never ever calls back and when i call they don't pick the call again to name some of them are Ms.Shibangi the first person i contacted for my refund and she told me that my refund would be done ASAP,Continuously I was following with her regarding my refund and suddenly she stooped answering my call, then I somehow got in contact to Mr.Gupta who has been telling me to call on 01st of every month which i have been doing for last one year. One day i got a call from Mr.Nikhil who told me to withdrawal my complaint against them and he would refund money that was the only call from their side and till today there is no response. It has been 04 years that I am requesting for my own hard earned money but Arundev Builders seem to have gone deaf. I request you to please help me in above regards as it might only be a matter of 02 Lakh rupees but this money can help me alot in fulfilling the dreams of my sister in regards to her marriage. My Registration no. with Arundev Builders in 67626 Their Address is Arun Dev Builders Ltd. D-153/A, Okhla Industrial Area Phase - I, New Delhi - 110020 Please help me in above regards. Seeking foe your help... Please find the below press release and advice how to take further. NEW DELHI: A 42-year-old builder has been arrested for allegedly duping investors for over Rs 30 crore on promise of providing them residential properties, police said today. Manoj Bhardwaj, a resident of Khanpur area, was arrested by the Economic Offences Wing (EOW) of Delhi Police on April 3. The accused had floated a company without prior registration and land sanction of site plan. "Manoj had formed M/s Arun Dev Builders Ltd in 1997. His company in 2006 had proposed a township project 'Arun Dev City - Haridwar' without having prior registration, land, approval/sanction of site plan etc. "Manoj induced gullible investors by showing rosy pictures through luring brochures and advertisement and collected a huge amount of Rs 36 crore, taking bookings from around 1,500 investors," DCP (EOW) Sanjay Tyagi said. Police said that after completing his graduation, Manoj stared small sale-purchase of the property in unauthorised colonies in Delhi. In 1994, he started purchasing agriculture land and sold it in the form of small plots to individual investors, they said. Tyagi also said that Manoj's company has collected huge money more than Rs 100 crores from the flat buyers against their bookings, by pre-launching projects in Shahpura, Bhiwadi, Jaipur, Mandawar, Faridabad with approval from the competent authorities.