Refund of booking amount

I have booked 2 flats in an under construction project which is RERA registered in Mumbai. I made payment of booking amount of both flats and to proceed further I was advised to fill the RFR(Right of First Refusal) form by the sales executive. I asked for receipt of my payment on the spot but It was denied and I was promised that I will be given acknowledge of the payment alongwith a copy of RFR at the earliest. Finally after frequent calls and reminders done by me, I got message and mail from them regarding the payment done and the receipt will be sent shortly. I haven't received the receipt yet nor copy of RFR. Just a message and mail from their side. Now I have decided to cancel the booking of both flats due to their delay and poor service.Can I get a full refund of my booking amount? The sales executive had mailed me stating that As per terms and conditions of RFR, your booking amount will be forfeited. Are there any chances of getting full refund of booking amount ? I haven't signed any other documents.