Obc certificate

Hello, My Father recently got a OBC Certificate from Orissa. We belong to the Jyotish community as described in the "Resolution No. & Date of Govt. of India, Ministry of Welfare/ Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment (S.J. & E)" No. 12011/94- BCC dt. 19.10.94 My father is a retired Defence Personnel (Disabled Soldier) and gets paid about 30K every month as pension. My brother works in the Income Tax Department and gets paid about 25K every month. I am unemployed at this time and used to work in the Customer Service Industry for a while. I am preparing for Government Exams and plan to use the OBC Certificate. http://www.delhi.gov.in/wps/wcm/connect/doit_southwest/South+West+District/Home/Land+Record/Apply+for+a+Certificate/OBC+Certificate I have read the information on the above website. It's not clear enough. We have been living in delhi probably since 2002 or 2003 so not sure about being a resident since 1993. Not sure if the current family income is a factor. It also requires Supporting document of residential proof in Delhi since 1993; which we don't have. Please advise If I can apply for OBC Certificate in Delhi on the basis of above information. Thanks & Regards, Abani Ranjan Mahapatra