Fraud legal notice

I was signing a agreement with takr outsource for a typing work as part time job... After signing the agreement with digital signature through a gmail the same day I came to know that typing work job is fake and company looted money in the name of legal notice.. from lots of candidate. And I am started to ask abt company details on telecom they refused to answer and latter they ignoring my call. I sent many email to their help desk they were not replying my quieres properly... Helpdesk dept also start avoid my call.. after few days a lawyer called me on behalf of takr outsources he said I have to pay money for 4300 rs I asked him u r company was not answering my queries on telecom or email .. if u want money so come our nearest police STN so I will pay the money in front of police ... Later he didn't called me. Today again I received a notice via email from Patel advocate associate regarding above the same .. so kindly advice how can I variety the notice is genuine if it's fraud shall I visit to nearest police STN